For brands

The lowest fee is
rarely the lowest price.

Most platforms advertise a small brand fee and then take a second cut from the creator. Creators price that back into their rate, so you pay it anyway — it's just buried. Here is what the same creator actually costs you on each platform.

On AdReady you pay
$1,150

One 15% fee. The creator's listed rate is the rate.

On Passionfroot
$1,176

Creator lists higher to absorb their 15%.

On Agentio
$1,250

20% campaign fee on the total budget.

On Collabstr
$1,294

10% brand fee, on top of an inflated list price.

For a creator who takes home $1,000 either way.

The arithmetic

Same creator. Same $1,000 in their pocket.

The creator's take-home is identical in every bar below. The only thing that changes is how much goes to the platform on the way.

To the creator Platform cost
AdReady15% brand fee, nothing off the creator
$1,150
Passionfroot15% off the creator's payout
$1,176
Agentio20% of the campaign budget
$1,250
Collabstr10% from you, 15% from the creator
$1,294

How Collabstr gets to $1,294. A creator who wants $1,000 net has to list $1,176, because 15% of their payout is deducted. Your 10% hiring fee then applies to that inflated number. Their Premium plan drops the brand fee to 5%, which brings it to $1,235 — but costs $333 a month.

Where this holds and where it doesn't. This assumes the creator prices to a take-home figure, which established creators do. On small buys, some creators list a round number and absorb the fee themselves — there the gap narrows. It widens as deal sizes grow.

Beyond price

What else you get for it

Your money is held, not sent

Funds sit in escrow and are only released to the creator after you approve the delivery. If something goes wrong there's a dispute process rather than a refund conversation between you and a stranger.

Net 30 terms

Get invoiced when the delivery is approved and pay on 30-day terms. If your finance team can't put creator spend on a card, most of this category simply isn't available to you.

One booking, every format

YouTube, TikTok, Instagram, podcast, newsletter and broadcast airings in a single campaign — one contract, one invoice, one reconciliation instead of four platforms and four sets of paperwork.

No subscription to start

Browse rates, request a creator and run a campaign without a seat licence. Collabstr's campaign tools run $249–$333 a month before you've booked anything.

Side by side

The brand's view

Figures from each company's own pricing pages and terms of service, checked 26 September 2026.

AdReadyCollabstrPassionfrootAgentio
You pay, for a creator netting $1,000 $1,150$1,294$1,176$1,250
Platform fee 15% from you, 0% from the creator 10% from you, 15% from the creator 15% from the creator on network deals 20% of campaign budget
Subscription before you can book None Optional — $249–$333/mo for campaign tools NoneNone
Net 30 terms ——Yes, when invoiced
Funds held until you approve Paid on acceptance Paid after you remit
You choose the creator Platform matches
Podcast, newsletter & broadcast All three — Podcast & newsletter —

A dash means the platform doesn't offer it.

No subscription · No seat licences

See what your next campaign costs.

Browse real rate cards with prices on them, pick the creators you want, and pay once the work is approved.

How we worked this out. Every fee here comes from the company's own published materials, checked 26 September 2026. Collabstr's 10% hiring fee, 5% Premium fee, plan prices and 15% creator commission are from collabstr.com/pricing and their help centre. Passionfroot's 15% network fee is from their help centre, which gives the worked example of a $1,000 deal paying a creator $850. Agentio's 20% campaign fee is defined in their terms of service at agentio.com/terms.

The comparison holds the creator's take-home constant at $1,000 and works backwards to what each platform charges to get there. It does not include a platform's subscription cost except where noted. Pricing changes, and we would rather be corrected than wrong — if anything here is out of date or inaccurate, email hello@adready.app and we will fix it.